EPS

Croatian translation: stiropor

13:09 Nov 25, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: EPS
Like catering trays, pacs are made from EPS
Ana Tomic
Croatia
Croatian translation:stiropor
Explanation:
http://www.kemenovic.com/ostiroporu/
Selected response from:

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hval, ovdje na linku sam našla sve što mi treba
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1stiropor
Davor Ivic
5EPS
Tomislav Patarčić


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eps
stiropor


Explanation:
http://www.kemenovic.com/ostiroporu/


    Reference: http://www.kemenovic.com/ostiroporu/
Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hval, ovdje na linku sam našla sve što mi treba

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mladen Savic
1 min

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eps
EPS


Explanation:
ekspandirani polistiren je ispravn tehnički naziv, koliko se sjećam, ali koristi se kratica EPS


    Reference: http://www.okipor.hr/cro/0202.htm
Tomislav Patarčić
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search