I think so!

Croatian translation: mislim da je tako

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I think so!
Croatian translation:mislim da je tako
Entered by: rusito

19:21 Jul 17, 2017
English to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / spoken
English term or phrase: I think so!
agreeing
rusito
Argentina
mislim da je tako
Explanation:
Another alternative
Selected response from:

Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mislim da da!
Adriana Babok
4mislim da je tako
Vladimir Trkovnik
3I meni se čini.
Ivana Kahle


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i think so!
Mislim da da!


Explanation:
Ovisno o kontekstu, mislim da je ili mislim da da.

Adriana Babok
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

1 day 16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i think so!
mislim da je tako


Explanation:
Another alternative

Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i think so!
I meni se čini.


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search