geotechnical plotting with photographing

Croatian translation: geotehničko iscrtavanje na ploteru uz fotografiranje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:geotechnical plotting with photographing
Croatian translation:geotehničko iscrtavanje na ploteru uz fotografiranje
Entered by: Dragomir Kovacevic

20:53 Sep 9, 2010
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
English term or phrase: geotechnical plotting with photographing
U rjecniku ne pronalazim termin, te nisam siguran da li je rijec o geotehnickom planiranju, iscrtavanju, skiciranju ili nesto sasvim trece, obzirom na sirok pojas semantickog znacenja 'plottinga"
Fedja Imamovic
Croatia
geotehničko iscrtavanje na ploteru, te fotografiranje
Explanation:
plotting = proces crtanja-ispisivanja na ploteru
Selected response from:

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2geotehničko grafičko prikazivanje s fotografiranjem
bonafide1313
1geotehničko iscrtavanje na ploteru, te fotografiranje
Dragomir Kovacevic


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
geotehničko iscrtavanje na ploteru, te fotografiranje


Explanation:
plotting = proces crtanja-ispisivanja na ploteru

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
geotehničko grafičko prikazivanje s fotografiranjem


Explanation:
Software AquaChem 3.7
Proizvođač/ Manufacturer Waterloo Hydrogeologic, Inc.
Namjena Analiza hidrogeokemijskih podataka i grafičko prikazivanje
rezultata.
Purpose Aqueous geochemical data analysis and plotting.
Primjena Analiza hidrogeokemijskih facijesa, izračunavanje indeksa zasićenosti glavnih mineralnih faza, geokemijsko modeliranje, grafičko prikazivanje hidrogeokemijskih podataka.
Application Hydrogeochemical facies analysis, calculation of the saturation indices of the important mineral phases, geochemical modeling, plotting aqueous geochemica data.

http://www.rgn.hr/ContentImages/file/katalog opreme i softve...

http://www.vnovak.hr/metalurg/Metalurgija/2006_vol_45/No_2/M...

bonafide1313
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search