challenge unit

Croatian translation: odjel za prigovore/sporove

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:challenge unit
Croatian translation:odjel za prigovore/sporove
Entered by: Davor Ivic

23:04 Feb 3, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Vize
English term or phrase: challenge unit
Record Review and Challenge Unit
Davor Ivic
Croatia
odjel za prigovore/sporove
Explanation:
Prijedlog.
Selected response from:

Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2odjel za prigovore/sporove
Sandra Borojevic
3služba za odnose s javnošću
G-Translations
3sektor za preispitivanje
Branka Ramadanovic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sektor za preispitivanje


Explanation:
prijedlog - znam da challenge obično znači neko osporavanje, ali ovdje mi nekako pogodnije zvuči termin preispitivanje - e sad čega, to ćete vi vidjeti iz konteksta ako je potrebno

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 3

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
odjel za prigovore/sporove


Explanation:
Prijedlog.

Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: zahteve za ispravljanje podataka
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dragana Ratkovic
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
služba za odnose s javnošću


Explanation:
Prijedlog.
Možda bi Vam prema kontekstu odgovarao i ovaj...
Naziv sektora u javnim ustanovama koji komunicira s javnošću, (rješava pritužbe, daje informacije, preispituje kandidate za nešto...)

Example sentence(s):
  • Služba za informiranje i odnose s javnošću

    Reference: http://www.mprh.hr/samostalna-sluzba-za-informiranje-i-odnos...
G-Translations
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search