demand side approach

Croatian translation: pristup sa stajališta potražnje

10:03 Mar 3, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: demand side approach
The practice of target pricing has been a key factor in the success of Japanese manufacturers. In the more commonly known demand-side approach, the target price for the supplier equals the manufacturer's market price less a percent margin for the manufacturer but no cost-improvement expenses are shared.
Maja Pericic
Croatia
Croatian translation:pristup sa stajališta potražnje
Explanation:
demand & supply
Selected response from:

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pristup potražnje
LogosART
4pristup sa stajališta potražnje
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pristup sa stajališta potražnje


Explanation:
demand & supply

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pristup potražnje


Explanation:
pristup potražnje
PRISTUP POTRAŽNJE: PROBLEM ODREĐIVANJA RAZLIČITIH CIJENA ZA ISTI PROIZVOD NA PODLOZI KRIVULJE POTRAŽNJE
http://www.vspu.hr/Hrvatski/Specijalisticki-studiji/Financij...

demand side > potražnja

Zbog toga se u mrežu uvode meh anizmi upravljanja potražnjom (engl. demand-side management) kojima se nastoji osigurati da potražnja bude usklad ̄ena s ponudom energije u određenom trenutku.
http://161.53.72.120/_download/repository/KDI,_Pavle_Skocir....

strategic potražnje (demand-side strategy)
http://www.rsp.hr/ojs2/index.php/rsp/article/viewFile/297/90...

Ekonomika potražnje (demand side economics)
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search