best rating

Croatian translation: rejting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:best rating
Croatian translation:rejting
Entered by: ihodak4

07:09 Sep 20, 2006
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: best rating
Licensee shall at all times while this Agreement is in effect and for two years thereafter, obtain and maintain at its own expense, from a qualified insurance carrier with a Best rating of at least "A", insurnace, including, without limitation, products, presonal injury, advertising ...
ihodak4
rejting
Explanation:
rejting se u ovom slučaju odnosi na osiguravatelja

VictoriaAuslandsgesellschaft. Victoria grupa ima najveći AA poslovni rejting, jedina uz Allianz u Njemačkoj .

http://www.volksbank.hr/main.asp?ID=90


Najviši rejting u osiguravajućem svijetu je danas AAA. Da bi kuća stekla minimalno jedno A treba joj

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:tGWYxGOQuD8J:www.index.hr...|lang_en


Strategija internacionalizacije uvjerila je analitičare agencije za ocjenjivanje boniteta Standard & Poors da UNIQA grupi dodijeli
rejting „A“ za financijsku snagu osiguratelja.

http://www.web.uniqa.hr/include/pdf/godisnji_izvjestaj_2003....
Selected response from:

Ariana Koši
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rejting
Ariana Koši
4najbolja premijska stopa
Dragomir Kovacevic


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
najbolja premijska stopa


Explanation:
That's it, I guess. Take a look on a file at croatian MEI site: glosar bankarstva, osiguranja i ostalih financijskih usluga.

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rejting


Explanation:
rejting se u ovom slučaju odnosi na osiguravatelja

VictoriaAuslandsgesellschaft. Victoria grupa ima najveći AA poslovni rejting, jedina uz Allianz u Njemačkoj .

http://www.volksbank.hr/main.asp?ID=90


Najviši rejting u osiguravajućem svijetu je danas AAA. Da bi kuća stekla minimalno jedno A treba joj

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:tGWYxGOQuD8J:www.index.hr...|lang_en


Strategija internacionalizacije uvjerila je analitičare agencije za ocjenjivanje boniteta Standard & Poors da UNIQA grupi dodijeli
rejting „A“ za financijsku snagu osiguratelja.

http://www.web.uniqa.hr/include/pdf/godisnji_izvjestaj_2003....

Ariana Koši
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Kardum
1 hr
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search