direct carrier billing

Croatian translation: izravna naplata putem računa davatelja telekomunikacijskih usluga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direct carrier billing
Croatian translation:izravna naplata putem računa davatelja telekomunikacijskih usluga
Entered by: Darko Kolega

22:38 Mar 22, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / online prodaja
English term or phrase: direct carrier billing
Additionally, some customers may be able to purchase applications from *** using direct carrier billing
Darko Kolega
Croatia
izravna naplata putem računa davatelja telekomunikacijskih usluga
Explanation:
For supported mobile networks, you have the option to purchase Android Market apps using direct carrier billing. Purchases made using direct carrier billing will be posted directly to your mobile billing account after the 15-minute return period expires.

Ili putem računa mobilnog operatera.
Selected response from:

Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4naplacivanje dirketno od (telefonskog) operatera
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
3izravna naplata putem računa davatelja telekomunikacijskih usluga
Andreja Ciković


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
izravna naplata putem računa davatelja telekomunikacijskih usluga


Explanation:
For supported mobile networks, you have the option to purchase Android Market apps using direct carrier billing. Purchases made using direct carrier billing will be posted directly to your mobile billing account after the 15-minute return period expires.

Ili putem računa mobilnog operatera.


    Reference: http://market.android.com/support/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer...
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
hvala!
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala kolegice!


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naplacivanje dirketno od (telefonskog) operatera


Explanation:
Pretpostavljam da je u pitanju telephone carrier
umesto 'direktno' moze i izravno
mislim da je bolje 'naplacivanje' nego 'fakturiranje'


Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala kolegice!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search