updating

Croatian translation: ažuriranje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:updating
Croatian translation:ažuriranje
Entered by: Davor Ivic

13:14 Feb 13, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: updating
jel' se to itko dosjetio prevesti
Davor Ivic
Croatia
ažuriranje
Explanation:
Ja to tako rješavam. Nije baš 100% hrvatska riječ, ali je bar pokušaj prijevoda.
A sa mnom se slaže i svemogući Microsoft:
http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...
Selected response from:

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala, nema bolje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10ažuriranje
Ivana Kahle
3unijeti nove podatke
Darko Kolega


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unijeti nove podatke


Explanation:
svježiti novim podacima ili aktualizirati, ažurirati....za drugo ne znam

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2012-02-13 13:17:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tzv. flash

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ažuriranje


Explanation:
Ja to tako rješavam. Nije baš 100% hrvatska riječ, ali je bar pokušaj prijevoda.
A sa mnom se slaže i svemogući Microsoft:
http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx?sString=...

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
hvala, nema bolje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanja Staklenac
0 min

agree  Silvana Hadzic
1 min

agree  Mladen Savic
1 min

agree  Jakov Milicevic
1 min

agree  Sonja Bulesic Milic
3 mins

agree  sazo
4 mins

agree  K Benevito
24 mins

agree  Mira Stepanovic
1 hr

agree  Andreja Matusin
6 hrs

agree  Vesna Maširević: 10 :)
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search