unmapped error

Croatian translation: nemapirana (po)greška

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unmapped error
Croatian translation:nemapirana (po)greška
Entered by: Elio Verbanac

16:50 Oct 30, 2019
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / credit card transactions
English term or phrase: unmapped error
Lijepo molim pomoć oko prijevoda gornjeg termina

Kontekst:
Unmapped error when running credit card

Velika hvala svima
Vladimir Trkovnik
Croatia
nemapirana (po)greška
Explanation:
I opet, Microsoftov rječnik "unmapped" prevodi kao "nemapirano".

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nemapirana (po)greška
Elio Verbanac
3nemapirana pogreška
renata vračević


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nemapirana (po)greška


Explanation:
I opet, Microsoftov rječnik "unmapped" prevodi kao "nemapirano".

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragana Samardžijević
9 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nemapirana pogreška


Explanation:
It means that the source and destination property names are different and cannot be matched. Simply one field has one property name/message and the other field does not have a corresponding field name/message. This two fields should be connected with the same property name/message in order to get a proper response.

renata vračević
Croatia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elio Verbanac: S obzirom na to da se radi o identičnom rješenju, možete li molim vas ovo ukloniti?
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search