Subject to deliverables as agreed

Croatian translation: u skladu sa ugovorenom isproručivosti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Subject to deliverables as agreed
Croatian translation:u skladu sa ugovorenom isproručivosti
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)

15:51 Nov 9, 2008
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: Subject to deliverables as agreed
Podložno odredbama o ugovornim isporukama ove Dopunske odredbe i uvjeti se primjenjuju na
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
u skladu sa ugovorenom isproručivosti
Explanation:
- u skladu sa ugovorenom isporukom
Selected response from:

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
United States
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5....se primjenjuju na isporučevine kao što je ugovoreno,
Ivana Karanikic (X)
3 -1u skladu sa ugovorenom isproručivosti
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subject to deliverables as agreed,
....se primjenjuju na isporučevine kao što je ugovoreno,


Explanation:
deliverables = isporučevine
Iako mrzim ovaj izraz i nikada mi nije sjeo u uho, pronaći ćete ga u većini rječnika. Isporučevine predstavljaju opipljive ili neopipljive rezultate provedbe nekog projekta.



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Deliverable
Ivana Karanikic (X)
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
subject to deliverables as agreed,
u skladu sa ugovorenom isproručivosti


Explanation:
- u skladu sa ugovorenom isporukom

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kristina Kolic: Nije "u skladu sa" nego "u skladu s", a uostalom ovakvu konstrukciju sigurno neće naći nigdje u Hrvatskoj ili na Google-u. Ili imate možda konkretan primjer?
5 days
  -> Hvala na misljenju Kristina.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search