model rule

Croatian translation: etički kodeks

11:09 Jul 15, 2020
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / model rule
English term or phrase: model rule
Model Rules of Professional Conduct

ili

Model rules for doing business
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Croatian translation:etički kodeks
Explanation:

Model Rules of Professional Conduct - kodeks profesionalne etike, tj.
kodeks odvjetničke etike

Model rules for doing business - kodeks etike o poslovanju

Model Rules of Professional Conduct (MRPC) are ethical guidelines for lawyers drafted by the American Bar Association
https://www.yourdictionary.com/model-rules-of-professional-c...

Selected response from:

milena beba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2etički kodeks
milena beba
3Model poslovnih pravila
Ninoslav Matijevic
3standardna pravila; ogledna pravila; model pravila
Kate Perak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standardna pravila; ogledna pravila; model pravila


Explanation:
Standardna pravila profesionalnog ponašanja

ili

Standardna pravila poslovanja

Kate Perak
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daryo: standard ispravnog ponašanja u obavljanju profesije = etički kodeks
20 days

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
etički kodeks


Explanation:

Model Rules of Professional Conduct - kodeks profesionalne etike, tj.
kodeks odvjetničke etike

Model rules for doing business - kodeks etike o poslovanju

Model Rules of Professional Conduct (MRPC) are ethical guidelines for lawyers drafted by the American Bar Association
https://www.yourdictionary.com/model-rules-of-professional-c...



milena beba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gavrilo
3 days 10 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Daryo
20 days
  -> Hvala!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Model poslovnih pravila


Explanation:
Poslovna pravila obuhvaćaju šest najvažnijih stavki: komunikacija, obuka i učenje, upravljanje usklađenošću, upravljanje zahtjevima softvera, izravno izvršavanje i upravljanje znanjem.

https://pdfs.semanticscholar.org/8e5a/1f364224fb8195fbab32fe...

https://www.sciencedirect.com/topics/computer-science/busine...

Ninoslav Matijevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search