commital hearing

Croatian translation: Preliminarno saslušanje

08:03 Mar 15, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: commital hearing
Kontekst za termin: "In december 2000, the committal hearing began. Designed to test the evidence before trial by jury, the process would involve almost 70 witnesses."
maja brodnjak
Croatian translation:Preliminarno saslušanje
Explanation:
Ako se radi o committal hearing
http://www.prijevodi-titlovi.org/forum/index.php?topic=170.m...
Selected response from:

nikk-txt
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ročište
Ema Kojundžić
4Preliminarno saslušanje
nikk-txt


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Preliminarno saslušanje


Explanation:
Ako se radi o committal hearing
http://www.prijevodi-titlovi.org/forum/index.php?topic=170.m...

nikk-txt
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala :)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ročište


Explanation:
My opinion..


    Reference: http://https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/committal%...
Ema Kojundžić
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search