Community designs

Croatian translation: Dizajn zajednice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Community design
Croatian translation:Dizajn zajednice
Entered by: MayaImp

11:42 Apr 6, 2005
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / customs
English term or phrase: Community designs
Council Regulation ... on Community designs
marijana1 (X)
Dizajn zajednice
Explanation:
Proposal on the community design is aimed at establishing a supranational system of unique registration of the so-called "community design" which would be valid in the entire EU territory as a unique area.(http://www.plac-yu.org/DownLoads/AIA1eng.pdf)

Предлог ЕУ о дизајну Заједнице има за циљ успостављање наднационалног
система јединствене заштите, такозваног “дизајн Заједнице”,
који би важио на целој територији ЕУ као јединственој области.
(http://www.plac-yu.org/DownLoads/AIA1srb.pdf)


With the adoption, on 12 December 2001 of the Community Designs Regulation, the protection of unregistered Community Designs has been available as from 6 March 2002. (http://oami.eu.int/en/design/default.htm)


Ured registrira zaštitne znakove, a u budućnosti i dizajn za područje cijele Unije. (http://www.entereurope.hr/page.aspx?PageID=64)
Selected response from:

MayaImp
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Dizajn zajednice
MayaImp
4grb zajednice/grada/opcine
Anel Kovacevic
3simboli općine
BUZOV
4 -1znaci/zigovi u EU
John Farebrother


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
community designs
znaci/zigovi u EU


Explanation:
registered community design - zastitni znak u EU
unregistered community design - neregistrovani zig u EU



John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  MayaImp: zastitini znak je trade mark
5 mins
  -> Da, u pravu ste, vise sam mislio na predmet zastite nego na sami znak

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
community designs
Dizajn zajednice


Explanation:
Proposal on the community design is aimed at establishing a supranational system of unique registration of the so-called "community design" which would be valid in the entire EU territory as a unique area.(http://www.plac-yu.org/DownLoads/AIA1eng.pdf)

Предлог ЕУ о дизајну Заједнице има за циљ успостављање наднационалног
система јединствене заштите, такозваног “дизајн Заједнице”,
који би важио на целој територији ЕУ као јединственој области.
(http://www.plac-yu.org/DownLoads/AIA1srb.pdf)


With the adoption, on 12 December 2001 of the Community Designs Regulation, the protection of unregistered Community Designs has been available as from 6 March 2002. (http://oami.eu.int/en/design/default.htm)


Ured registrira zaštitne znakove, a u budućnosti i dizajn za područje cijele Unije. (http://www.entereurope.hr/page.aspx?PageID=64)

MayaImp
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković: moglo bi tako, a u Sloveniji je to prevedeno sa “modeli skupnosti”, možda će i to pomoći Marijani - v. http://www.uil-sipo.si/Predpisi.pdf
1 hr

agree  Natasa Grubor
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
community designs
simboli općine


Explanation:
Varaždinska županija
... Prihvaćeni grb i zastava zapravo su povijesni simboli Varaždinske županije (Grb
je Županiji dodijelila carica Marija Terezija 1763. godine). ...
www.varazdinska-zupanija.hr/ hrv/prednja.ASP?NADREDJENA=1 - 37k -

--------
Tuzlanski kanton - USTAV
... Kanton je federalna jedinica Federacije koja obuhvata općine gradove, ...
Simboli Kantona upotrebljavat će se u skladu sa zakonom Kantona. ...
www.vladatk.kim.ba/Ustav/ustav.htm - 42k -
--------------
kneginec.hr
... Svim žiteljima Općine Gornji Kneginec i Varaždinske županije sretan i ...
Pomoćni simboli u obliku dvije krune simboliziraju kraljevsko porijeklo ...
www.kneginec.hr/index.php?option=content& task=archivecategory&year=2004&month=08 - 20k -
-----------


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 20 mins (2005-04-06 14:02:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili: SIMBOLI GRADA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 20 mins (2005-04-06 14:03:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obzirom na razlike u teritorijalnim ustrojima ...

BUZOV
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 64

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
community designs
grb zajednice/grada/opcine


Explanation:
grb predstavlja oznaku odredjene zivotne sredine, analogno izrazu "trade mark" za proizvod

Anel Kovacevic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search