divisional application

Croatian translation: izdvojena prijava

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:divisional application
Croatian translation:izdvojena prijava
Entered by: Iva Halbauer

11:32 Feb 7, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Assignement
English term or phrase: divisional application
...including the right to claim priority and to file divisional application unto....(Company name), a corporation duly established....
tanya123
izdvojena prijava
Explanation:
vrsta patentne prijave - ustvari ona koja se podnosi uz početnu prijavu, a kod nas službeno prevedeno kao izdvojena prijava:
http://www.poslovna.hr/zakoni/public/zakoni.aspx?zakon=Prove...

"A divisional application is a patent application divided from the initial application, which does not satisfy the requirement of the unity of invention but preserves the date of filing or, where priority is claimed, the priority date of the initial application"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2011-02-07 12:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

".....where priority is claimed....."
ovo je Vaš primjer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2011-02-14 09:14:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

hvala!
Selected response from:

Iva Halbauer
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1izdvojena prijava
Iva Halbauer
3podijeljeno pravo korištenja/podijeljena primjena
Sasa Kalcik


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podijeljeno pravo korištenja/podijeljena primjena


Explanation:
U ustavnim tužbama podnositeljica ističe povredu ustavnog prava vlasništva ..... a njoj podijeljeno pravo korištenja tim nekretninama. ...
http://sljeme.usud.hr/usud/praksaw.nsf/Novosti/C12570D30061C...



Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
izdvojena prijava


Explanation:
vrsta patentne prijave - ustvari ona koja se podnosi uz početnu prijavu, a kod nas službeno prevedeno kao izdvojena prijava:
http://www.poslovna.hr/zakoni/public/zakoni.aspx?zakon=Prove...

"A divisional application is a patent application divided from the initial application, which does not satisfy the requirement of the unity of invention but preserves the date of filing or, where priority is claimed, the priority date of the initial application"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2011-02-07 12:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

".....where priority is claimed....."
ovo je Vaš primjer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2011-02-14 09:14:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

hvala!

Iva Halbauer
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313
8 hrs
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search