overhead budget planning

Croatian translation: planiranje proračuna neizravnih troškova

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overhead budget planning
Croatian translation:planiranje proračuna neizravnih troškova
Entered by: Sasa Kalcik

08:17 Apr 19, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / zaštita osobnih podataka
English term or phrase: overhead budget planning
Activities for this purpose involve scheduling work; managing Company assets; strategic planning; project management; business continuity; compilation of audit trails and other reporting tools; maintaining records relating to business activities; budgeting, financial management and reporting, including compensation survey analysis and other personnel and overhead budget planning; communications; managing mergers, acquisitions, sales, re-organizations or disposals, including bankruptcy; and integration with purchasers.
Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
planiranje proračuna neizravnih troškova
Explanation:

Manufacturing Overhead Budget Definition. The manufacturing overhead budget contains all manufacturing costs other than the costs of direct materials and direct labor (which are itemized separately in the direct materials budget and the direct labor budget).May 17, 2017
Manufacturing overhead budget | Overhead budget — AccountingTools
https://www.accountingtools.com/.../manufacturing-overhead-b...


obrazac proračuna - Zaklada slagalica
https://www.zaklada-slagalica.hr/.../obrazac_proracuna_malo_...

Njihov udio može iznositi najviše do 15% ukupnog proračuna. U neizravne troškove spadaju npr: najam ureda, režije, troškovi knjigovodstvenog servisa, troškovi komunikacije i sl., dakle oni troškovi koji nisu izravno vezani za provedbu predloženog projekta).
EU Projekti info – portal o EU fondovima » Proračun projekta

www.eu-projekti.info/proracun-projekta
Aug 25, 2012 - Njegovi obrasci variraju od programa do programa, ali uvijek sadrže nekoliko osnovnih kategorija kao što su: ljudski resursi, putni troškovi i dnevnice, troškovi ureda, publikacija i drugim materijala, podugovaranje, ostali troškovi i tzv overhead, odnosno postotak neizravnih troškova koje u većini slučajeva ...


Selected response from:

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3planiranje proračuna neizravnih troškova
Gordana Sujdovic
3 +1planiranje budžeta općih troškova
milena beba
4 -1Planiranje operativnih troškova
Ema Kojundžić


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Planiranje operativnih troškova


Explanation:
Overheads su troškovi poslovanja poput plaća radnika, režija, materijala i slično


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Overhead_(business)
    Reference: http://mcb.rs/recnik/opex-operating-expenses-operativni-tros...
Ema Kojundžić
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: this category is opposed to the category of "capital expenses", while "overheads" are the contrary of "direct costs" - directly linked to specific products.
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planiranje budžeta općih troškova


Explanation:
Opći, neizravni ili indirektni troškovi jesu oni koji nastaju kao rezultat rada cijelog poduzeća.To je veći dio amortizacije, zatim troškovi u vezi s funkcijama izvan proizvodnje (rukovođenje, planiranje, nabave, prodaje, financiranja itd.). Nadalje, to su troškovi koji
su rezultat stvaranja uvjeta (čišćenje i osvjetljenje prostora u kojem se radi, čuvanje, održavanje itd.).

Overheads - the indirect costs or fixed expenses of operating a business (that is, the costs not directly related to the manufacture of a product or delivery of a service) that range from rent to administrative costs to marketing costs. Overhead refers to all non-labour expenses required to operate your business.

https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=lG7YWuy_G4XGwALNy63ADA&q=...



milena beba
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
planiranje proračuna neizravnih troškova


Explanation:

Manufacturing Overhead Budget Definition. The manufacturing overhead budget contains all manufacturing costs other than the costs of direct materials and direct labor (which are itemized separately in the direct materials budget and the direct labor budget).May 17, 2017
Manufacturing overhead budget | Overhead budget — AccountingTools
https://www.accountingtools.com/.../manufacturing-overhead-b...


obrazac proračuna - Zaklada slagalica
https://www.zaklada-slagalica.hr/.../obrazac_proracuna_malo_...

Njihov udio može iznositi najviše do 15% ukupnog proračuna. U neizravne troškove spadaju npr: najam ureda, režije, troškovi knjigovodstvenog servisa, troškovi komunikacije i sl., dakle oni troškovi koji nisu izravno vezani za provedbu predloženog projekta).
EU Projekti info – portal o EU fondovima » Proračun projekta

www.eu-projekti.info/proracun-projekta
Aug 25, 2012 - Njegovi obrasci variraju od programa do programa, ali uvijek sadrže nekoliko osnovnih kategorija kao što su: ljudski resursi, putni troškovi i dnevnice, troškovi ureda, publikacija i drugim materijala, podugovaranje, ostali troškovi i tzv overhead, odnosno postotak neizravnih troškova koje u većini slučajeva ...




Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv: https://projects.unizg.hr/fp7/financijska_pravila
2 hrs
  -> Hvala (nisam native HR, ali znam da je na HR: budget=proračun)

agree  Daryo
3 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Natasa Stankovic
3 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search