implications and consequences

Croatian translation: implikacije i posljedice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:implications and consequences
Croatian translation:implikacije i posljedice
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

00:34 Dec 4, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: implications and consequences
posljedice i
(implikacije???)
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
implikacije i posljedice
Explanation:
MIslim da ste dobro i sami zaključili...
Selected response from:

agram
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4implikacije i posljedice
agram
4"bezuvjetne primjene i posljedice" ili "primjene i posljedice" ili "popratne pojave i posljedice"
misterno


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
implikacije i posljedice


Explanation:
MIslim da ste dobro i sami zaključili...

agram
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zrinka
5 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
15 hrs

agree  Natka
15 hrs

agree  Natasa Mazar
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"bezuvjetne primjene i posljedice" ili "primjene i posljedice" ili "popratne pojave i posljedice"


Explanation:
Trebalo bi malo vise konteksta. Da li se radi o necemu kao "unforseen imlications and consequences ..." ili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 45 mins (2003-12-04 02:19:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

da li je bitno da prevod bude bez stranih rijeci?

misterno
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search