direct European tax

Croatian translation: neposredni porez

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direct European tax
Croatian translation:neposredni porez
Entered by: ivanamdb

22:20 Apr 26, 2005
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: direct European tax
It is planned that a direct European tax will be created
Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
neposredni porez
Explanation:
http://www.poslovniforum.hr/info/kazalo02.asp
Selected response from:

ivanamdb
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5izravni (neposredni, direktni) europski porez
Karen Ordanic
5neposredni porez
ivanamdb


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direct european tax
neposredni porez


Explanation:
http://www.poslovniforum.hr/info/kazalo02.asp


    Reference: http://www.poslovniforum.hr/info/kazalo02.asp
ivanamdb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
direct european tax
izravni (neposredni, direktni) europski porez


Explanation:

direct tax:
izravni porez, neposredni ili direktni porez koji se izravno nameće poreznom obvezniku, npr. porez na dohodak, dobit, imovinu te na nasljedstva i darove


    Reference: http://www.ijf.hr/proracunski/pojmovnik.pdf
Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
4 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Zeljko Susljic: slazem se
7 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Natasa Grubor
9 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
11 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  John Farebrother: taman
14 hrs
  -> Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search