Fun and Entertainment

Croatian translation: zabava i razonoda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fun and entertainment
Croatian translation:zabava i razonoda
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

07:38 Mar 16, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: Fun and Entertainment
jedino mi zabava pada na pamet u oba slucaja, neki zgodan prijedlog would be greatly apprciated.
Fiona Koscak
Canada
zabava i razonoda
Explanation:
that's it!
Selected response from:

Pike
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala na odgovorima, razonoda mi bolje odgovara u ovom kontekstu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5zabava i razonoda
Pike
4 +2zabava i provod
Mirjana Gacanovic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fun and entertainment
zabava i razonoda


Explanation:
that's it!

Pike
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala na odgovorima, razonoda mi bolje odgovara u ovom kontekstu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
6 hrs
  -> hvala lijepa!

agree  Marcel Milic
7 hrs
  -> hvala lijepa!

agree  Natasa Mazar
9 hrs
  -> hvala lijepa!

agree  Tanja Abramovic (X)
9 hrs
  -> hvala lijepa!

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
9 hrs
  -> hvala lijepa!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fun and entertainment
zabava i provod


Explanation:
(dobar) provod

Mirjana Gacanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedzad Selmanovic
3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
9 hrs
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search