viral shedding

Croatian translation: izlučivanje virusa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:viral shedding
Croatian translation:izlučivanje virusa
Entered by: LogosART

15:29 Mar 24, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / instruments
English term or phrase: viral shedding
In spite of the vaccination with a high vaccine overdose (>108.3 CCID50/calf), no viral shedding was detected.
Dinap
Croatia
izlučivanje virusa
Explanation:
izlučivanje virusa
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2izlučivanje virusa
LogosART
3virusno "odljuštivanje"
Sasa Kalcik


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
izlučivanje virusa


Explanation:
izlučivanje virusa

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radmila Sobacic: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_serbo_croat/genetics/28...
3 mins
  -> Hvala! Nisam primijetio linki! Niti mi je bila namjera kiti se tuđim perjem!:) Greetings!

agree  Sasa Kalcik
17 hrs
  -> Velika hvala uz kind greetings!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
virusno "odljuštivanje"


Explanation:
Manifestacije spolno prenosivih bolesti na oralnoj sluznici
Rizik prijenosa HSV-2 infekcije putem oralnog virusnog “odljuštivanja“ (engl. viral shedding) te intimnog nespolnog kontakta je minimalan (11).
https://www.google.hr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala puno na trudu no malo je ovaj nezodan u jezičnom smislu





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search