pullets

Croatian translation: pilenke

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pullets
Croatian translation:pilenke
Entered by: Dinap

07:30 Jun 11, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / pharmaceutical
English term or phrase: pullets
Pigs and pullets
Dinap
Croatia
pilenke
Explanation:


About 530 results (0.44 seconds)
























Search Results



[PDF]
Tehničko-tehnološko rješenje - Ministarstvo zaštite okoliša i ...



www.mzoip.hr/doc/.../Tehnicko_14_03_2012_2.pdf






Translate this page
INTENZIVAN UZGOJ PERADI „GALA“ D.O.O. ZA PROIZVODNJU ...... te za pilenke Management guide for the rearing of pullets in deep litter aviary ... Document on Best Available Techniques in Intensive Rearing of Poultry and Pigs, July 2003, ...
Kakvoa smjese za prehranu nesilica priprema se prema preporukama za genetsku liniju i programu
za nesilice Management guide for laying hens in deep litter aviary and free range systems Lohmann
te za pilenke Management guide for the rearing of pullets in deep litter aviary and free-range systems
Lohmann.
Antibiotici i tvari za poveanje rasta se ne koriste.
Perad se hrani po volji, i osigurano je da uvijek imaju dovoljno hrane i vode.
Selected response from:

bonafide1313
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pilenke
bonafide1313
4koke, kokice
LogosART


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koke, kokice


Explanation:
kok|a f hen; (mlada) pullet; (kvočka) clucking hen |
hoće pile da bude pametnije od ~e you will teach your grandmother to suck eggs; stara ~a, dobra juha you get a good tune out of an old fiddle; old wine is best

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2014-06-11 07:48:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Title:
Koncentracija glutationa i lipidska peroksidacija u krvi pjetlića i kokica tijekom gladovanja i ponovnog hranjenja.
( Concentration of glutathione and lipid peroxidation in blood of cockerels and pullets during fasting and refeeding. )
http://bib.irb.hr/prikazi-rad?lang=en&rad=158316

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pilenke


Explanation:


About 530 results (0.44 seconds)
























Search Results



[PDF]
Tehničko-tehnološko rješenje - Ministarstvo zaštite okoliša i ...



www.mzoip.hr/doc/.../Tehnicko_14_03_2012_2.pdf






Translate this page
INTENZIVAN UZGOJ PERADI „GALA“ D.O.O. ZA PROIZVODNJU ...... te za pilenke Management guide for the rearing of pullets in deep litter aviary ... Document on Best Available Techniques in Intensive Rearing of Poultry and Pigs, July 2003, ...
Kakvoa smjese za prehranu nesilica priprema se prema preporukama za genetsku liniju i programu
za nesilice Management guide for laying hens in deep litter aviary and free range systems Lohmann
te za pilenke Management guide for the rearing of pullets in deep litter aviary and free-range systems
Lohmann.
Antibiotici i tvari za poveanje rasta se ne koriste.
Perad se hrani po volji, i osigurano je da uvijek imaju dovoljno hrane i vode.

bonafide1313
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv: http://bib.irb.hr/prikazi-rad?rad=129363
2 hrs
  -> Hvala :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search