kind meat

Croatian translation: goveđe meso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kind meat
Croatian translation:goveđe meso
Entered by: Dinap

20:24 Feb 16, 2015
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / food for dogs and cats
English term or phrase: kind meat
sastojci hrane za pse
Dinap
Croatia
goveđe meso
Explanation:
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/kine

Ako se radi o hrani za pse, onda mora tačno da se zna koju vrstu mesa sadrži.
Npr. psima koji su skloni alergijama, često se daje gotova hrana koja sadrži isključivo "Lamb & rice" tj. jagnjetinu i pirinač.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days13 hrs (2015-02-19 09:38:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.soilmate.com/farms/kine-meats

"We are a family owned and operated business making humanely raised, 100% grass fed beef more accessible and affordable. "
Selected response from:

sofijana
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5goveđe meso
sofijana
5 -1vrsta mesa
Karen Ordanic


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
vrsta mesa


Explanation:
[sastojak]

vrsta mesa


    Reference: http://www.new-instinct.com/blog/
Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  sofijana: mislim da "vrsta mesa" kao sastojak ne postoji: http://www.k-9coach.com/nutritional-facts/ , http://www.barkingchef.com/Why.html
2 days 12 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
goveđe meso


Explanation:
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/kine

Ako se radi o hrani za pse, onda mora tačno da se zna koju vrstu mesa sadrži.
Npr. psima koji su skloni alergijama, često se daje gotova hrana koja sadrži isključivo "Lamb & rice" tj. jagnjetinu i pirinač.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days13 hrs (2015-02-19 09:38:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.soilmate.com/farms/kine-meats

"We are a family owned and operated business making humanely raised, 100% grass fed beef more accessible and affordable. "

sofijana
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search