asset(s)

Croatian translation: stavka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset(s)
Croatian translation:stavka
Entered by: ipv

16:35 Jun 17, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / e-learning Software
English term or phrase: asset(s)
These file types are allowable only for publishing learning activities and knowledge documents or importing LCMS projects, templates, and assets

-Assets To Create
-Assets To Review
-This option is valid only for TextArea assets.

-Can move and resize assets.

-Assets assigned for user to create.

-Associated Assets
-New Asset
-Asset Reports
-Please assign a name to the asset.
V&E-Team
Croatia
stavka
Explanation:
SCO se sastoji od skupa jednog ili više stavki (eng.
Assets)
. Stavke su resursi u čenja ili fizičke datoteke kao što su slike, zvuk, video zapisi, i sl.
https://www.researchgate.net/profile/Divna_Krpan/publication...

Sadržajni model (eng. Content model) – skup imena koji opisuju komponente učenja, ovaj model čine objekti učenja i stavke (eng. Asset)
https://www.researchgate.net/profile/Tomislav_Volaric/public...
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2stavka
ipv
3imovina
Marija Tizic
3činioc(i)/resurs(i)
milena beba


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
činioc(i)/resurs(i)


Explanation:
Činioci (Assets) su osnovne forme resursa učenja. To mogu da budu tekstualni fajlovi, slike, audio fajlovi, objekti za proveravanje znanja, Web stranice, Word/PDF dokumenti, XML stranice, ili bilo koji drugi oblik podataka koji može da bude renderovan i predstavljen studentu u Web klijent aplikaciji

https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web... (str.59)


milena beba
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: resurs(i) // činioc(i) - čimbenic(i) or whatever - won't work.
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

disagree  Jakov Milicevic: Kolegice koristite se hrvatskim jezikom i pružajte prijedloge u skladu sa standardnim hrvatskim jezikom, a ne srpskim.
1 hr

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asset
stavka


Explanation:
SCO se sastoji od skupa jednog ili više stavki (eng.
Assets)
. Stavke su resursi u čenja ili fizičke datoteke kao što su slike, zvuk, video zapisi, i sl.
https://www.researchgate.net/profile/Divna_Krpan/publication...

Sadržajni model (eng. Content model) – skup imena koji opisuju komponente učenja, ovaj model čine objekti učenja i stavke (eng. Asset)
https://www.researchgate.net/profile/Tomislav_Volaric/public...

ipv
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gavrilo
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Jakov Milicevic
5 days
  -> Hvala!

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imovina


Explanation:
Assets može biti imovina firme. Pojavljuje se u knjigovodstvu. (Na primjer, osnovna sredstva, kao na primjer zgrade, su assets).

Marija Tizic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search