Prepend/Append

Croatian translation: Dodaj/nadopuni (dodavanje/nadopunjavanje)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prepend/Append
Croatian translation:Dodaj/nadopuni (dodavanje/nadopunjavanje)
Entered by: V&E-Team

18:42 Jun 19, 2018
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / e-learning Software
English term or phrase: Prepend/Append
Learning Activity Name Prepend
Learning Activity Name Append
Learning Activity Code Prepend
Learning Activity Code Append

Thanks!
V&E-Team
Croatia
Dodaj/nadopuni (dodavanje/nadopunjavanje)
Explanation:
Prema Microsoftovom terminološkom portalu: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

Jakov Milicevic
Croatia
Grading comment
Puno hvala. Lijep pozdrav.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dodaj/nadopuni (dodavanje/nadopunjavanje)
Jakov Milicevic
3 -1dodati sadržaj na početak/ dodati sadržaj na kraj
milena beba


  

Answers


2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
prepend/append
dodati sadržaj na početak/ dodati sadržaj na kraj


Explanation:
dodati sadržaj na početak/ dodati sadržaj na kraj

Termini koji se koriste u funkciji promjene strukture dokumenta/manipulacije sadržaja strane:
Ukoliko želimo da mijenjamo HTML strukturu elementa koji smo selektovali potrebno je koristiti metode prepend(dodati sadržaj na početak) ili append(dodati sadržaj na kraj) u zavisnosti da li
želimo element ili eksplicitno HTML da dodamo na početku ili na kraju selektovanog elementa(CSS sintaksa za selektovanje elemenata)


milena beba
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jakov Milicevic: ..
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Možda ćete razumeti ako pogledate u Prepend/Append jQuery APIs (JavaScript)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prepend/append
Dodaj/nadopuni (dodavanje/nadopunjavanje)


Explanation:
Prema Microsoftovom terminološkom portalu: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Jakov Milicevic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Puno hvala. Lijep pozdrav.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search