hand rolling tobacco

Croatian translation: duhan za motanje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hand rolling tobacco
Croatian translation:duhan za motanje
Entered by: sazo

15:59 Jul 30, 2007
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / potvrda
English term or phrase: hand rolling tobacco
kako se to kaze?
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
duhan za motanje
Explanation:
DUHAN ZA MOTANJE. Duhani za motanje Samson vodeći su svjetski proizvodi te vrste. Na hrvatskom tržištu predstavljeno je 5 članova porodice Samson. ...
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
odlicno, hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4duhan za motanje
sazo
5duhan za (ručno) zamatanje
JSkrlec


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
duhan za (ručno) zamatanje


Explanation:
...

JSkrlec
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
duhan za motanje


Explanation:
DUHAN ZA MOTANJE. Duhani za motanje Samson vodeći su svjetski proizvodi te vrste. Na hrvatskom tržištu predstavljeno je 5 članova porodice Samson. ...



    137 1.10.2004 Zakon o ograničavanju uporabe duhanskih proizvoda ...
    www.camelot.hr/Duhan.html - 12k
sazo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
odlicno, hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CroAnglo
57 mins

agree  Zdenka Ivkovcic
13 hrs

agree  Merri Teklic
13 hrs

agree  Vjekoslav Pavic
1 day 13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search