framework

Croatian translation: slijed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:framework
Croatian translation:slijed
Entered by: Ana Tomic

12:52 Nov 30, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: framework
ceremony had a surprising and unique framework
Ana Tomic
Croatia
slijed
Explanation:
sustav, okvir...
Selected response from:

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Grading comment
odlično!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3slijed
Darko Kolega
5 +1okvir
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
okvir


Explanation:
okvir ceremonije, način prezentacije

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fedja Imamovic
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
slijed


Explanation:
sustav, okvir...

Darko Kolega
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
odlično!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Pokupec (X)
16 mins

agree  ipv
1 hr

agree  Svjetlana Nevescanin
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search