Trading Book Manual Line Number Change

Croatian translation: ručna promjena (rednog) broja linije trgovačke knjige

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trading Book Manual Line Number Change
Croatian translation:ručna promjena (rednog) broja linije trgovačke knjige
Entered by: V&E-Team

23:15 Nov 6, 2013
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Trading Book Manual Line Number Change
Nažalost nema konteksta - to su programski stringovi.
Trading Book Manual Line Number Change
hvala na prijedlozima
V&E-Team
Croatia
ručna promjena (rednog) broja linije trgovačke knjige
Explanation:
S obzirom da se radi o programskom jeziku, "line number" je redni broj linije, a "manual" ručni način
Selected response from:

The word
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ručna promjena (rednog) broja linije trgovačke knjige
The word
3promjena broja linije priručnika trgovačke knjige
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trading book manual line number change
promjena broja linije priručnika trgovačke knjige


Explanation:
Meni to zvuči samo tako...

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trading book manual line number change
ručna promjena (rednog) broja linije trgovačke knjige


Explanation:
S obzirom da se radi o programskom jeziku, "line number" je redni broj linije, a "manual" ručni način

The word
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
10 hrs
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search