collecting life outside the office.

Croatian translation: bilježenje života

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: collecting life outside the office.
Croatian translation:bilježenje života
Entered by: ngorongoro

12:26 Jun 9, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / smartphone
English term or phrase: collecting life outside the office.
The 8 mpx camera with BSI on *** is perfect for capturing fun moments, special events, and collecting life outside the office.
ngorongoro
Croatia
bilježenje života
Explanation:
Možda i ovaj prijedlog pomogne.

http://article.wn.com/view/2014/04/17/Biljezenje_zivota_foto...
Selected response from:

Tiadellus
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bilježenje života
Tiadellus
4zgrabiti život van radnog mjesta
Tomislav Patarčić
3zabelježiti život napolju
zoe1
3bilježiti/dokumentirati privatni život
Ivana Kahle


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zgrabiti život van radnog mjesta


Explanation:
Prijedlog.

Tomislav Patarčić
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bilježiti/dokumentirati privatni život


Explanation:
Ako ste za capture odabrali glagol bilježiti, onda ovdje možete upotrijebiti glagol dokumentirati da se izbjegne ponavljanje.

Ivana Kahle
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bilježenje života


Explanation:
Možda i ovaj prijedlog pomogne.

http://article.wn.com/view/2014/04/17/Biljezenje_zivota_foto...

Tiadellus
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slobodanka Stojčević: Slažem se; možda bih dodala "bilježenje svakodnevnog život"; ili možda "bilježenje života izvan radnog mjesta".
87 days
  -> Hvala Vam!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zabelježiti život napolju


Explanation:
Mislim da je ovo office nekako nesrećno ubačeno. Ne bih ga prevodila.
Ovde je jedan primer za collecting life, ne baš u istom kontekstu, ali me asocira na to.
http://www.amazon.com/Collecting-Life-Poets-Objects-Imagined...
Ili u prirodi, van.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2014-06-09 18:15:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

u prolazu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day5 hrs (2014-06-10 18:01:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zabilježiti ili bilježiti


zoe1
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search