Pivot hinge

Croatian translation: Skriveni panti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pivot hinge
Croatian translation:Skriveni panti
Entered by: Ratko Rebic

20:26 Sep 22, 2013
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Pivot hinge
Pivot hinge and door rail are optically concealed by suitable covers matching in colour.
Nenad Beganovic
(skriveni) panti/spojnice
Explanation:
Značajke
• okretnavrata
•prilagodba zidnih profila 20mm
•kromirani rukohvati
•okretni panti

FFeatures
• Pivot door
• Wall profile with 20mm adjustment
• Chromemetal handles
• Pivot hinge
http://www.fero-term.hr/UserDocsImages/pogodnosti/voxort kat...

SAVRŠEN IZGLED VRATA
OMOGUĆILI SMO UGRADNJOM
SKRIVENIH PANTI

HIDDEN DOOR HINGES
CONTRIBUTE TO THE
ELEGANCE OF YOUR DOOR
http://www.lip-bled.hr/Portals/8/Content/Katalogi/hr/NV-kata...

Skriveni panti
http://www.kolaric-trgovina.hr/novosti/pregled/skriveni-pant...

Profinjenost skrivenih panti
http://www.pro-mont.hr/vrata/wall-security.aspx

SKRIVENA SPOJNICA ZA VRATA
http://www.dbt.hr/pdf/spojnice-skrivene.pdf
http://www.osor-promet.hr/spojnice.html

http://www.stolarijamraz.com/shop/index.php/okovi-vrata-proz...
http://www.vbh.hr/l1/vbh/HR/products/product_range/Door_hard...

Selected response from:

Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(skriveni) panti/spojnice
Ratko Rebic
4prevrtna šarka
LogosART


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pivot hinge
prevrtna šarka


Explanation:
prevrtna šarka
SOURCE: Hrvatski zavod za norme
Oglasnik za normativne dokumente
2/2013 travanj, 2013.


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 129

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pivot hinge
(skriveni) panti/spojnice


Explanation:
Značajke
• okretnavrata
•prilagodba zidnih profila 20mm
•kromirani rukohvati
•okretni panti

FFeatures
• Pivot door
• Wall profile with 20mm adjustment
• Chromemetal handles
• Pivot hinge
http://www.fero-term.hr/UserDocsImages/pogodnosti/voxort kat...

SAVRŠEN IZGLED VRATA
OMOGUĆILI SMO UGRADNJOM
SKRIVENIH PANTI

HIDDEN DOOR HINGES
CONTRIBUTE TO THE
ELEGANCE OF YOUR DOOR
http://www.lip-bled.hr/Portals/8/Content/Katalogi/hr/NV-kata...

Skriveni panti
http://www.kolaric-trgovina.hr/novosti/pregled/skriveni-pant...

Profinjenost skrivenih panti
http://www.pro-mont.hr/vrata/wall-security.aspx

SKRIVENA SPOJNICA ZA VRATA
http://www.dbt.hr/pdf/spojnice-skrivene.pdf
http://www.osor-promet.hr/spojnice.html

http://www.stolarijamraz.com/shop/index.php/okovi-vrata-proz...
http://www.vbh.hr/l1/vbh/HR/products/product_range/Door_hard...



Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
hvala :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search