syndicated

Croatian translation: udruženi, organizirani, povezani

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:syndicated
Croatian translation:udruženi, organizirani, povezani
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

21:53 May 19, 2003
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / media
English term or phrase: syndicated
television, radio
Natasa Mazar
udruženi, organizirani, povezani
Explanation:
syndicated crime!:)
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoći, makar mislim da će u datom kontekstu "syndicated radio" biti ppotrebna neka opisna definicija ili fusnota. Svejedno hvala.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4udruženi, organizirani, povezani
Gordana Podvezanec
4 +2prodati
Nenija Hasanic
4sindikat
lafresita


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sindikat


Explanation:
.

lafresita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prodati


Explanation:
Prodaja istih clanaka ili fotografija (video snimaka) u vise radio ili TV postaja

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida.
7 mins

agree  A.Đapo
15 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
udruženi, organizirani, povezani


Explanation:
syndicated crime!:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Hvala na pomoći, makar mislim da će u datom kontekstu "syndicated radio" biti ppotrebna neka opisna definicija ili fusnota. Svejedno hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bergazy
6 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Aida.: najbolja opcija do sada
10 hrs
  -> HVALA !:)

agree  Dubravka Zebec
10 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Tanja Abramovic (X)
1 day 1 min
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search