board certified

Croatian translation: komisijska certifikacija

19:12 Oct 4, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Orthodontics
English term or phrase: board certified
Board certified dentist
Karen Ordanic
Croatian translation:komisijska certifikacija
Explanation:
Preko navedene komisije se postiže postupak certificiranja.
Selected response from:

TheCaptainVlad
Grading comment
Puno hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1licenciran/certificiran
Attila Szabo
3komisijska certifikacija
TheCaptainVlad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
komisijska certifikacija


Explanation:
Preko navedene komisije se postiže postupak certificiranja.

TheCaptainVlad
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Puno hvala!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
licenciran/certificiran


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=1888833
- licenziran na bosanskom

- licenciran na hrvatskom
http://www.arithera.hr/hr/vene-pitanja-i-odgovori
http://hr.wikipedia.org/wiki/François_Petit

Attila Szabo
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maja Čaprić
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search