Hemostasis Reagents

Croatian translation: reagens za ispitivanje zgrušavanja krvi/hemostaze

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hemostasis Reagents
Croatian translation:reagens za ispitivanje zgrušavanja krvi/hemostaze
Entered by: sazo

12:21 Feb 28, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Hemostasis Reagents
INNOVANCE ® Hemostasis Reagents

.
sazo
Croatia
reagens za ispitivanje zgrušavanja krvi/hemostaze
Explanation:
hemostaza = zgrušavanje krvi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-02-28 20:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

da, množina
Selected response from:

Dinap
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3reagens za ispitivanje zgrušavanja krvi/hemostaze
Dinap
3Reagensi za ispitivanje hemostaze
Farisa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hemostasis reagents
Reagensi za ispitivanje hemostaze


Explanation:
možda

ponuda-jn.nn.hr/.../eTender.aspx?id=009730BA-0575-4331...

www.javnanadmetanja.com/freetext.php?id=389710&s.

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hemostasis reagents
reagens za ispitivanje zgrušavanja krvi/hemostaze


Explanation:
hemostaza = zgrušavanje krvi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2012-02-28 20:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

da, množina

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 529
Grading comment
Hvala.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search