bioaccumulation potential

Croatian translation: bioakumulacijski potencijal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bioaccumulation potential
Croatian translation:bioakumulacijski potencijal
Entered by: Ana Tomic

12:36 Dec 6, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: bioaccumulation potential
product shows a bioaccumulation potential
Ana Tomic
Croatia
bioakumulacijski potencijal
Explanation:
pretpostavka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2011-12-06 13:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lamba.hr/stl/soda-bikarbona/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2011-12-06 13:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili bioakumulativni potencijal
Selected response from:

ikss
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4bioakumulacijski potencijal
ikss
5potencijal bioakumulacije
Fedja Imamovic


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bioakumulacijski potencijal


Explanation:
pretpostavka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2011-12-06 13:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lamba.hr/stl/soda-bikarbona/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2011-12-06 13:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili bioakumulativni potencijal

ikss
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic: Mislim da se ovo češće koristi http://www.google.rs/search?q="bioakumulacijski potencijal"&...
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  sazo
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  drazenborcic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Darko Kolega
20 hrs
  -> Hvala!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potencijal bioakumulacije


Explanation:
potencijal bioakumulacije,

primjeri u referencama

www.syngenta.com/country/hr/.../MSDS_LINTUR_70_WG_HR.pdf
http://www.syngenta.com/country/hr/SiteCollectionDocuments/S...

Example sentence(s):
  • Triasulfuron ima slabi potencijal bioakumulacije.
  • Ne očekuje se da bude perzistentno zbog brze biorazgradljivosti, niskog potencijala apsorbcije u organske materije i niskog potencijala bioakumulacije
Fedja Imamovic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search