customers' organization

Croatian translation: potrošačka udruga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customers\' organization
Croatian translation:potrošačka udruga
Entered by: Sasa Kalcik

11:27 Oct 5, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Bolnički kreveti
English term or phrase: customers' organization
Connection of XXX to a NETWORK/DATA coupling that includes other equipment could result in previously unidentified risks to patients, operators or third parties.

These risks should be identified, analyzed, evaluated and controlled by the responsible customers' organization.

Puno hvala!
Sasa Kalcik
Croatia
potrošačka udruga
Explanation:
see Discussion :)
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1udruga za promicanje prava/zaštitu pacijenata
Dusan Miljkovic
2potrošačka udruga
ipv


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
udruga za promicanje prava/zaštitu pacijenata


Explanation:
Ako se ovo customers odnosi iskljucivo na pacijente, a cini mi se da je to slucaj




    Reference: http://www.pravapacijenata.hr/
    Reference: http://udrugazazastitupacijenata.bloger.hr/
Dusan Miljkovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicoletta Balija
19 hrs

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
potrošačka udruga


Explanation:
see Discussion :)

ipv
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search