sheaths

Croatian translation: plaštevi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sheaths
Croatian translation:plaštevi
Entered by: LogosART

22:02 Nov 14, 2013
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / User manual
English term or phrase: sheaths
Use sterile, endotoxin-free sheaths in intraoperative neurological scanning.
Zahvaljujem za pomoć!
Tina Petricic
Croatia
plaštevi
Explanation:
plaštevi
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prekrivači
Davor Ivic
4plaštevi
LogosART


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plaštevi


Explanation:
plaštevi

LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 30

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prekrivači


Explanation:
sterilni prekrivači koji se koriste pri operativnom zahvatu

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search