Internal Revenue Service Publication

Croatian translation: Publikacija Porezne uprave

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Internal Revenue Service Publication
Croatian translation:Publikacija Porezne uprave
Entered by: sazo

19:51 Nov 13, 2017
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care / Laws, Regulations, and Resources
English term or phrase: Internal Revenue Service Publication
-Internal Revenue Service Publication
-Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, Public Law
V&E-Team
Croatia
Publikacija Porezne uprave
Explanation:
Američko veleposlanstvo prevodi IRS kao Porezna uprava
https://hr.usembassy.gov/hr/u-s-citizen-services-hr/internal...
Selected response from:

sazo
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Publikacija Porezne uprave
sazo
4Publikacija Službe unutarnjih prihoda
LogosART
Summary of reference entries provided
Služba unutarnjih prihoda
LogosART

  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal revenue service publication
Publikacija Službe unutarnjih prihoda


Explanation:
Publikacija Službe unutarnjih prihoda

ili:

IRS Publikacija

IRS : Internal Revenue Service
(agencija vlade SAD-a odgovorna za naplatu poreza i provedbu poreznog
zakonodavstva)
https://www.eca.europa.eu/Lists/ECADocuments/SR15_19/SR_TFGR...


LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internal revenue service publication
Publikacija Porezne uprave


Explanation:
Američko veleposlanstvo prevodi IRS kao Porezna uprava
https://hr.usembassy.gov/hr/u-s-citizen-services-hr/internal...

sazo
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Jankovic
19 hrs
  -> Hvala.




Reference comments


23 mins
Reference: Služba unutarnjih prihoda

Reference information:
Služba unutarnjih prihoda
http://gorila.jutarnji.hr/vijestigorila/gorilopedija/lifesty...

LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search