United States Internal Revenue Code

Croatian translation: Zakonik/Zbornik zakona o unutarnjim prihodima SAD-a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:United States Internal Revenue Code
Croatian translation:Zakonik/Zbornik zakona o unutarnjim prihodima SAD-a
Entered by: V&E-Team

15:31 Nov 14, 2017
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care / Obamacare
English term or phrase: United States Internal Revenue Code
United States Internal Revenue Code

The requirements are compliant with Section 501(r) of the United States Internal Revenue Code and applicable state regulations addressing eligible services, how to obtain access, program eligibility criteria, the structure of MFA awards, the basis for calculating award amounts, and the allowable actions in the event of nonpayment of medical bills.

MFA - Medical Financial Assistance Program
https://share.kaiserpermanente.org/article/southern-californ...
V&E-Team
Croatia
Zakonik/Zbornik zakona o unutarnjim prihodima SAD-a
Explanation:
Zakon o unutrašnjim prihodima, 2000. (Zakon 592.) – Ovim je zakonom uređeno oporezivanje pojedinaca i drugih subjekata te druga povezana pitanja.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX:220...

Zbornik zakona o unutrašnjim prihodima SAD
http://www.lex-ngo.org/dokumenti/ngo_u_sad.pdf

Zakonika o unutrašnjim prihodima SAD-a, (vi) svake banke ureĎene odjeljkom 581

Zakonika o unutrašnjim prihodima SAD-a; ….
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:Vb6MT0V...
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zakonik/Zbornik zakona o unutarnjim prihodima SAD-a
LogosART
4Poreski zakon Sjedinjenih Američkih država
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
united states internal revenue code
Poreski zakon Sjedinjenih Američkih država


Explanation:
ili samo Savezni poreski zakon

Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Jankovic
1 day 1 hr

disagree  Jakov Milicevic: Riječ PORESKI nije dio hrvatskog standardnog rječnika.
1 day 6 hrs
  -> naravno, trebalo je porezni

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
united states internal revenue code
Zakonik/Zbornik zakona o unutarnjim prihodima SAD-a


Explanation:
Zakon o unutrašnjim prihodima, 2000. (Zakon 592.) – Ovim je zakonom uređeno oporezivanje pojedinaca i drugih subjekata te druga povezana pitanja.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX:220...

Zbornik zakona o unutrašnjim prihodima SAD
http://www.lex-ngo.org/dokumenti/ngo_u_sad.pdf

Zakonika o unutrašnjim prihodima SAD-a, (vi) svake banke ureĎene odjeljkom 581

Zakonika o unutrašnjim prihodima SAD-a; ….
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:Vb6MT0V...

LogosART
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakov Milicevic: Slažem se s prijedlogom.
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Hvala velika! Lp




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search