health screening

Croatian translation: zdrastveni probir / screening

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:health screening
Croatian translation:zdrastveni probir / screening
Entered by: Ingrid Lovric

06:56 Apr 10, 2005
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care / ionising radiation
English term or phrase: health screening
Health screening: a procedure using radiological installations for early diagnosis in population groups at risk.
BornaZ
zdrastveni probir / screening
Explanation:
[PDF] RUKOVO NJE I UPRAVLJANJE ZA ZDRAVLJE
Format datoteke: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML verzija
... zdravstvenu zaštitu nužno je prilagođivati raspoloživim sredstvima, zdravstveni,
socijalni i ... D. Skrining ( probir ). Mjere tercijarne prevencije ...
zdravi-gradovi.com.hr/ include/pdf/dokumenti/motovun37.pdf - Slične stranice

NARODNI ZDRAVSTVENI LIST
... Probir je otkrivanje neprepoznate bolesti ili poremećaja korištenjem testa
... ih isvedu posebno izobraženi zdravstveni radnici, mogu imati važnu ulogu. ...
www.zzjzpgz.hr/nzl/17/dojke.htm - 43k - Spremljeno - Slične stranice
[ Više rezultata za www.zzjzpgz.hr ]

Selected response from:

Ingrid Lovric
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zdrastveni probir / screening
Ingrid Lovric
4zdravstveni pregled
SSL-Maida B
2Radiološki pregled
IVAN-57


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zdravstveni pregled


Explanation:
---

SSL-Maida B
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zdrastveni probir / screening


Explanation:
[PDF] RUKOVO NJE I UPRAVLJANJE ZA ZDRAVLJE
Format datoteke: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML verzija
... zdravstvenu zaštitu nužno je prilagođivati raspoloživim sredstvima, zdravstveni,
socijalni i ... D. Skrining ( probir ). Mjere tercijarne prevencije ...
zdravi-gradovi.com.hr/ include/pdf/dokumenti/motovun37.pdf - Slične stranice

NARODNI ZDRAVSTVENI LIST
... Probir je otkrivanje neprepoznate bolesti ili poremećaja korištenjem testa
... ih isvedu posebno izobraženi zdravstveni radnici, mogu imati važnu ulogu. ...
www.zzjzpgz.hr/nzl/17/dojke.htm - 43k - Spremljeno - Slične stranice
[ Više rezultata za www.zzjzpgz.hr ]



Ingrid Lovric
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alz
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  V&M Stanković
12 hrs
  -> Hvala!

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Radiološki pregled


Explanation:
-

IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search