referral

Croatian translation: referentno

11:25 Apr 10, 2005
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care / ionising radiation
English term or phrase: referral
referral criteria
BornaZ
Croatian translation:referentno
Explanation:
referentne vrijednosti, odnosno rasponi vrijednost koji su normalni i uobičajeni.
Selected response from:

Andjelo Miklic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2referentno
Andjelo Miklic
5upucivanje
Gordana Smith


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
referentno


Explanation:
referentne vrijednosti, odnosno rasponi vrijednost koji su normalni i uobičajeni.

Andjelo Miklic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alz
3 hrs

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
189 days

159 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upucivanje


Explanation:
uslovi za uput/upucivanje

Gordana Smith
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search