remedial

Croatian translation: ljekovit

11:39 Apr 10, 2005
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care / ionising radiation
English term or phrase: remedial
remedial action
BornaZ
Croatian translation:ljekovit
Explanation:
ljekovito djelovanje, ili
djelovanje koje pomaže
Selected response from:

Andjelo Miklic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ljekovit
Andjelo Miklic
4korektivni
agram


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ljekovit


Explanation:
ljekovito djelovanje, ili
djelovanje koje pomaže

Andjelo Miklic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alz
3 hrs

agree  Gordana Smith
159 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
korektivni


Explanation:
korektivna mjera
(pomoglo bi malo konteksta..)

agram
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search