International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

performance

Croatian translation: učinkovitost, radna svojstva, djelovanje, djelotvornost

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance
Croatian translation:učinkovitost, radna svojstva, djelovanje, djelotvornost
Entered by: BUZOV

12:06 Apr 10, 2005
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care / ionising radiation
English term or phrase: performance
performance testing on a regular basis...
BornaZ
učinkovitost,, radna svojstva, djelovanje, djelotvornost
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

BUZOV
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2učinkovitost,, radna svojstva, djelovanje, djelotvornost
BUZOV
5performanse
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
performanse


Explanation:
:)
ispitivanje performansi...

Moguće je i ispitivanje osobina


Andjelo Miklic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
učinkovitost,, radna svojstva, djelovanje, djelotvornost


Explanation:
:-)

BUZOV
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bergazy
25 days

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
453 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search