guides

Croatian translation: prirucnici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guides
Croatian translation:prirucnici
Entered by: Anel Kovacevic

14:20 Apr 11, 2005
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care / ionising radiation
English term or phrase: guides
operational guides
BornaZ
prirucnici
Explanation:
guide znaci vodic ili prirucnik. u ovom slucaju mislim da se radi o prirucniku, buduci da se radi o medicinskom terminu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-11 14:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

potreban je siri kontekst da bi se utvrdilo da li se radi o prirucniku ili o instrumentu koji usmjerava nesto (npr. guiding catheter)
Selected response from:

Anel Kovacevic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4prirucnici
Anel Kovacevic
4upute
IVAN-57


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
prirucnici


Explanation:
guide znaci vodic ili prirucnik. u ovom slucaju mislim da se radi o prirucniku, buduci da se radi o medicinskom terminu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-11 14:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

potreban je siri kontekst da bi se utvrdilo da li se radi o prirucniku ili o instrumentu koji usmjerava nesto (npr. guiding catheter)

Anel Kovacevic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
16 mins

agree  SSL-Maida B
29 mins

agree  Gabriela Nikolova
3 hrs

agree  Natasa Grubor
21 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upute


Explanation:
-

IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search