bar graph led display

Croatian translation: LED histogram

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bar graph led display
Croatian translation:LED histogram
Entered by: Darko Kolega

18:22 Nov 28, 2011
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / MR oprema
English term or phrase: bar graph led display
Indicates signal return and strength for the respiratory compensation bellows in bar graph led display.
Darko Kolega
Croatia
LED histogram
Explanation:
Pogadjam dok ne dobijete bolji prijedlog
Selected response from:

Mladen Savic
Slovenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3led prikaz stupčastog grafikona
Davor Ivic
2 +1LED histogram
Mladen Savic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
LED histogram


Explanation:
Pogadjam dok ne dobijete bolji prijedlog

Mladen Savic
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Bosnian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  drazenborcic: Vrlo spretno. Uguglao sam i vidim da se to tako i na engleskom zove, a na hrvatskom zvuči bolje od bilo čega drugog što sam čuo.
32 mins
  -> hvala

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
led prikaz stupčastog grafikona


Explanation:
http://office.microsoft.com/hr-hr/excel-help/dostupne-vrste-...


    Reference: http://office.microsoft.com/hr-hr/excel-help/dostupne-vrste-...
Davor Ivic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search