Vantage

Croatian translation: povoljan položaj/mjesto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vantage
Croatian translation:povoljan položaj/mjesto
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

11:15 Feb 9, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / ophthalmology system
English term or phrase: Vantage
Vantage Settings
Vantage Connection Type


hvala na pomoći; ne uspijevam skrojiti rješenje........postavke perspektive???
Darko Kolega
Croatia
povoljan položaj/mlesto
Explanation:
...s kojeg se dobro vidi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2012-02-09 18:42:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Naravno mJesto :)
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3povoljan položaj/mlesto
Natasa Djurovic
3kut gledišta
Darko Pauković


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vantage
kut gledišta


Explanation:
možda ovako?

Darko Pauković
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 7

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vantage
povoljan položaj/mlesto


Explanation:
...s kojeg se dobro vidi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2012-02-09 18:42:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Naravno mJesto :)

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search