air bubble detector

Croatian translation: Detektor zračnih mjehurića

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air bubble detector
Croatian translation:Detektor zračnih mjehurića
Entered by: Tina Petricic

09:49 Aug 12, 2013
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / infusion pumps
English term or phrase: air bubble detector
Detektor mjehurića zraka?
Molim drugo mišljenje. Hvala!
Tina Petricic
Croatia
Detektor zračnih mjehurića
Explanation:
http://elektronicar.hr/uredaji/proizvod/1/codan-argus-707-v-...
Selected response from:

Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Detektor zračnih mjehurića
Ratko Rebic
4detektor mjehurića zraka
LogosART


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detektor mjehurića zraka


Explanation:
Prijedlog

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 99
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Detektor zračnih mjehurića


Explanation:
http://elektronicar.hr/uredaji/proizvod/1/codan-argus-707-v-...

Ratko Rebic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darko Pauković: bolje nego konstrukcija u genitivu
1 hr
  -> Hvala Darko!

agree  ipv
14 hrs
  -> Hvala Ipv!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search