nut puree

Croatian translation: mljeveni ljesnjaci

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nut puree
Croatian translation:mljeveni ljesnjaci
Entered by: adosanis

08:31 Dec 7, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: nut puree
nut puree
adosanis
mljeveni ljesnjaci
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Tamara Ferencak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pire/kaša od lješnjaka
Marija Vujosevic Caric
3 +1mljeveni ljesnjaci
Tamara Ferencak
3koncentrat od mljevenih ljesnjaka
Maja Matic


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mljeveni ljesnjaci


Explanation:
...

Tamara Ferencak
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
8 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koncentrat od mljevenih ljesnjaka


Explanation:
...

Maja Matic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pire/kaša od lješnjaka


Explanation:
prema svim opisima ovakvpg proizvoda

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alma Piric
17 hrs
  -> Hvala.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search