artificial strawberry flavour

Croatian translation: umjetna aroma (okus) jagode

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:artificial strawberry flavour
Croatian translation:umjetna aroma (okus) jagode
Entered by: adosanis

08:53 Dec 7, 2004
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: artificial strawberry flavour
artificial strawberry flavour
adosanis
umjetna aroma (okus) jagode
Explanation:
ja se ne slazem s prethodnim objasnjenjima iz razloga sto sko je nesto prirodno onda se to ne bi trebalo posebno isticati.
Selected response from:

Ivana Karanikic (X)
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aroma jagode
Valentina Balšić
5umjetna aroma (okus) jagode
Ivana Karanikic (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aroma jagode


Explanation:
aroma jagode, eventualno umjetna aroma jagode, ali ovo "umjetna" mi se cini suvisnim, jer da nije umjetna, bila bi "prirodna aroma jagode"...

Valentina Balšić
Ireland
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alma Piric: Slazem se sa Valentinom i smatram da Vam netreba rijec umjetna
18 hrs

agree  dkalinic: I ja se slažem s objašnjenjem.
1 day 4 hrs

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
umjetna aroma (okus) jagode


Explanation:
ja se ne slazem s prethodnim objasnjenjima iz razloga sto sko je nesto prirodno onda se to ne bi trebalo posebno isticati.

Ivana Karanikic (X)
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search