Prize Draw Rules

Croatian translation: pravila nagradne igre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: prize draw rules
Croatian translation:pravila nagradne igre
Entered by: LogosART

09:54 Apr 15, 2014
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Prize Draw Rules
http://www.beoworld.org/rules.asp
Nenad Beganovic
pravila nagradne igre
Explanation:
Pravila nagradne igre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2014-04-15 10:04:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prize Draw Rules
In keeping with Article 69 of the Games of Chance and Prize Games Act (the official gazette of Croatia Narodne novine no. 87/09) TBWA\ZAGREB d.o.o., registered on 7 Petrovaradinska Street, Zagreb, hereby proclaims the following:

Pravila nagradne igre
Na temelju članka 69. Zakona o igrama na sreću (Narodne novine 87/09) TBWA\ ZAGREB d.o.o. iz Zagreba, Petrovaradinska 7, donosi sljedeća:
http://www.ina.hr/UserDocsImages/Visa_XB_INA_PRAVILA NARADNE...
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pravila izvlačenja nagrade/a- pravila za izvlačenje nagrada
Davor Ivic
4pravila nagradne igre
LogosART
Summary of reference entries provided
prize draw
Mira Stepanovic

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prize draw rules
pravila izvlačenja nagrade/a- pravila za izvlačenje nagrada


Explanation:
Prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prize draw rules
pravila nagradne igre


Explanation:
Pravila nagradne igre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2014-04-15 10:04:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prize Draw Rules
In keeping with Article 69 of the Games of Chance and Prize Games Act (the official gazette of Croatia Narodne novine no. 87/09) TBWA\ZAGREB d.o.o., registered on 7 Petrovaradinska Street, Zagreb, hereby proclaims the following:

Pravila nagradne igre
Na temelju članka 69. Zakona o igrama na sreću (Narodne novine 87/09) TBWA\ ZAGREB d.o.o. iz Zagreba, Petrovaradinska 7, donosi sljedeća:
http://www.ina.hr/UserDocsImages/Visa_XB_INA_PRAVILA NARADNE...

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 55




Reference comments


21 hrs
Reference: prize draw

Reference information:
http://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/prize-dr...
prize draw (praɪz drɔː)
Definitions
noun
a raffle or lottery

http://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/raffle?s...
raffle (ˈræfəl Pronunciation for raffle )
Definitions
noun
a lottery in which the prizes are goods rather than money
(as modifier) ⇒ "a raffle ticket"

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search