warranty claims

Croatian translation: jamstveni zahtjevi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:warranty claims
Croatian translation:jamstveni zahtjevi
Entered by: Dinap

13:21 Jul 19, 2010
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Medical - Patents / surgery
English term or phrase: warranty claims
dokumenti o jamstvu medicinskog proizvoda
Dinap
Croatia
jamstveni zahtjevi
Explanation:
To su ti jamstveni zahtjevi i u biti nema previše veze s medicinom. Radi se o općenitom terminu u bilo kojem jamstvu.
Selected response from:

dkalinic
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5jamstveni zahtjevi
dkalinic
4 -2zahtjeve za odštetom
transworder
Summary of reference entries provided
term search english to croatian - warranty, claim
bonafide1313

  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
zahtjeve za odštetom


Explanation:
ok/

transworder

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Bulesic Milic: ...u jamstvenom roku..
45 mins

agree  Sasa Kalcik: slažem se sa Sonjom
1 hr

disagree  bonafide1313: no, it's not "ok/".... this is not a google translate site
4 hrs

disagree  dkalinic: No way, warranty claims aren't "zahtjeve za odštetom"
5 hrs

disagree  ipv: NE
1 day 4 mins

disagree  Veronica Prpic Uhing: Ne nije http://translate.google.com/#en|hr|warranty%20claims
1 day 7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
jamstveni zahtjevi


Explanation:
To su ti jamstveni zahtjevi i u biti nema previše veze s medicinom. Radi se o općenitom terminu u bilo kojem jamstvu.

dkalinic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313
13 hrs
  -> Hvala, Jadranka.

agree  ipv
18 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
19 hrs
  -> Thanks, Veronica

agree  Maja Basara
1 day 5 mins
  -> Hvala, Maja

agree  bergazy
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thanks, bud.




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: term search english to croatian - warranty, claim

Reference information:
.... i dobit će se niz rješenja i pojašnjenja na postavljeno pitanje

http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch

uz ponovnu napomenu da bi trebalo voditi računa o kategoriji pitanja... ovaj izraz nije nipošto specifičan za medical - patents - surgery

bonafide1313
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search