sharing

Croatian translation: povezivost

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sharing
Croatian translation:povezivost
Entered by: Martina Pokupec

16:43 Feb 27, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: sharing
Radi se o obilježju uređaja prema kojem se lako povezuje s drugim svojim dodatnim dijelovima, usb-om itd.
Martina Pokupec
Croatia
povezivost
Explanation:
Ustvari: jednostavno
povezivanje s dodatnim uređajima i priborom

(Iako se koristi i "connectivity")
Selected response from:

Sonja Bulesic Milic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2povezivost
Sonja Bulesic Milic
4podatkovno dijeljenje
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
povezivost


Explanation:
Ustvari: jednostavno
povezivanje s dodatnim uređajima i priborom

(Iako se koristi i "connectivity")

Sonja Bulesic Milic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  K Benevito
14 mins

agree  bonafide1313
4 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podatkovno dijeljenje


Explanation:
može i ovako

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search