Cue

Croatian translation: (zvučna) oznaka na vrpci / funkcija Cue/Review

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cue
Croatian translation:(zvučna) oznaka na vrpci / funkcija Cue/Review
Entered by: Andreja Ciković

22:13 Mar 7, 2012
English to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / funkcije diktafona
English term or phrase: Cue
"Cue and Review speed level becomes faster as the numerical value becomes large."

Cue je funkcija na diktafonu, nije pobliže objašnjena tako da ne mogu zalijepiti definiciju.
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
(zvučna) oznaka na vrpci / funkcija Cue/Review
Explanation:
u zavisnosti od konteksta (tj. da li je "cue" samostalno ili je "Cue and Review" tj. Cue/Review skupa)
http://www.sony.hr/support/hr/glossary/F
Funkcija Cue/Review
(trazenje pomocu oznaka za vracanje i ubrzane reprodukcije) Funkcija Cue/Review na kasetofonu omogucava brzu reprodukciju prema naprijed ili natrag.

http://www.sony.hr/support/hr/glossary/C
Cue marker
(oznacavanje mjesta na vrpci) Pritiskom na Cue marker tijekom snimanja mozete oznaciti odredjeno mjesto na vrpci. Ovom funkcijom se snima zvucni signal koji ce se pojaviti tijekom reprodukcije, vracanja ili ubrzane reprodukcije.

"Cue and Review speed level" bi bilo "brzina traženja pomoću oznaka za vraćanje i ubrzane reprodukcije" ili ukratko "brzina funkcije Cue/Review":
http://tascam.com/content/downloads/products/148/MPGT1_eng_v...
Cue and Review Speed
Use CUE/REV SPEED to determine how fast search occurs when the >>l and l<< keys are pushed and held.
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(zvučna) oznaka na vrpci / funkcija Cue/Review
Mira Stepanovic
4funkcija brzog pretraživanja na diktafonskom zapisu
Davor Ivic
3replika
Davor Ivic
Summary of reference entries provided
cue on freedictionary.com
Dragomir Kovacevic

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cue
replika


Explanation:
jedno od značenje riječi cue koje bi možda leglo u kontekst

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mira Stepanovic: ...
11 days

96 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cue
funkcija brzog pretraživanja na diktafonskom zapisu


Explanation:
Philips 725 Executive Desktop Transcriber

LCD display window and counter for complete at-a-glance information
Optimum playback quality
Foot Control Socket for hands-free use
Cue/Revue function helps find places on tape
Dictation/conference sensitivity
Pause transcription without missing a word with Auto Backspace Play


    Reference: http://www.superiorofficesystems.net/dictation.html
Davor Ivic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

96 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cue
(zvučna) oznaka na vrpci / funkcija Cue/Review


Explanation:
u zavisnosti od konteksta (tj. da li je "cue" samostalno ili je "Cue and Review" tj. Cue/Review skupa)
http://www.sony.hr/support/hr/glossary/F
Funkcija Cue/Review
(trazenje pomocu oznaka za vracanje i ubrzane reprodukcije) Funkcija Cue/Review na kasetofonu omogucava brzu reprodukciju prema naprijed ili natrag.

http://www.sony.hr/support/hr/glossary/C
Cue marker
(oznacavanje mjesta na vrpci) Pritiskom na Cue marker tijekom snimanja mozete oznaciti odredjeno mjesto na vrpci. Ovom funkcijom se snima zvucni signal koji ce se pojaviti tijekom reprodukcije, vracanja ili ubrzane reprodukcije.

"Cue and Review speed level" bi bilo "brzina traženja pomoću oznaka za vraćanje i ubrzane reprodukcije" ili ukratko "brzina funkcije Cue/Review":
http://tascam.com/content/downloads/products/148/MPGT1_eng_v...
Cue and Review Speed
Use CUE/REV SPEED to determine how fast search occurs when the >>l and l<< keys are pushed and held.

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!




Reference comments


12 hrs
Reference: cue on freedictionary.com

Reference information:
cue on freedictionary.com


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/cue
Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search